Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10757895 · Incorporated 8 May 2017

K9 Paws Services Limited

Registered name: K9 PAWS SERVICES LIMITED

K9 Paws Services Limited made £396 revenue and a £366 loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

K9 Paws Services Limited’s revenue fell 64% to £396 in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £366 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Radcliffe, Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Radcliffe, Manchester, North West
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£396
Growth ▼64.5%
Profit
−£366
Growth ▼489.4%
Profit margin
−92.4%
Gross 45.7%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£183
Revenue/employee £198
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.9k£5.2k£1.1k£396
Cost of sales£1.3k£1.7k£92£215
Gross profit£1.6k£3.5k£1k£181
Operating profit−£609£1.5k£94−£366
Profit before tax−£609£1.5k£94−£366
Profit after tax−£609£1.5k£94−£366
Profit (best available)−£609£1.5k£94−£366
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin−20.8%29.3%8.4%−92.4%
Gross margin56%67.1%91.8%45.7%
Revenue per employee£1.5k£2.6k£558£198
Profit per employee−£304£766£47−£183
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲78.9%▼78.7%▼64.5%
Profit growth——▼93.9%▼489.4%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£646£822£302£105
Net assets−£13.7k−£12.2k−£12.1k−£12.5k
Fixed assets£536£433£341£255
Current assets£646£822£302£105
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−92.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
45.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£198
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£183
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
64.4%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£12.5k
Cash at bank
▼65%
Now £105
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼25%
Now £255

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£366), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.