Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10749580 · Incorporated 2 May 2017

Perfection 1st Ltd

Registered name: PERFECTION 1ST LTD

Perfection 1st Ltd made £69.2k revenue and £11.8k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Perfection 1st Ltd’s revenue grew 48% to £69.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £11.8k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£69.2k
Growth ▲47.7%
Profit
£11.8k
Growth ▲104.9%
Profit margin
17.1%
Gross 85.3%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£5.9k
Revenue/employee £34.6k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202231 May 202331 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.1k£33.3k£25.9k£46.9k£69.2k
Cost of sales———£1k£10.2k
Gross profit£2.1k£33.3k£25.9k£45.9k£59.1k
Operating profit−£3.8k£5.5k£554£5.8k£11.8k
Profit before tax−£3.8k£5.5k£540£5.8k£11.8k
Profit after tax−£3.8k£5.5k£540£5.8k£11.8k
Profit (best available)−£3.8k£5.5k£540£5.8k£11.8k
Employees (average)22222
Ratios
Profit margin−179.3%16.6%2.1%12.3%17.1%
Gross margin100%100%100%97.9%85.3%
Revenue per employee£1.1k£16.6k£12.9k£23.4k£34.6k
Profit per employee−£1.9k£2.8k£270£2.9k£5.9k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲1457%——▲47.7%
Profit growth————▲104.9%
Headcount growth—0%——0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£17.4k£23.5k£15.4k£15.4k£18.9k
Net assets−£3.8k£5.5k£541£5.8k£11.8k
Current assets£17.4k£23.5k£15.4k£15.4k£18.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
17.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
85.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£34.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£5.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲105%
Now £11.8k
Cash at bank
▲23%
Now £18.9k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £11.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.