Me Again CIC
Registered name: ME AGAIN CIC
Me Again CIC made £35.3k revenue and £12.9k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Me Again CIC’s revenue grew 80% to £35.3k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £12.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Wirral; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wirral, North West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £18.3k | £19.6k | £35.3k |
| Cost of sales | £3k | £6.3k | £12.3k |
| Gross profit | £15.3k | £13.2k | £23k |
| Operating profit | −£6.1k | −£4.3k | £12.9k |
| Profit before tax | −£6.1k | −£4.3k | £12.9k |
| Profit after tax | −£6.1k | −£4.3k | £12.9k |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.1k | −£4.3k | £12.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −33.3% | −22.2% | 36.6% |
| Gross margin | 83.8% | 67.7% | 65.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.1% | ▲80.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £3.8k | £749 | £17.4k |
| Net assets | −£5.5k | −£9.8k | £3.1k |
| Fixed assets | £692 | £461 | £231 |
| Current assets | £6.2k | £2.3k | £19k |
| Debtors | £1.4k | £750 | £750 |
| Deferred income | £10.1k | £9.1k | £11.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 36.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 65.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 33.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 2.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £3.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲2229%
- Now £17.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲30%
- Now £11.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▼50%
- Now £231
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Aegis Care Group LimitedLeeds · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Malindi Care Services LimitedBarking · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 7
- Community Dols UK LimitedSwanscombe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £7.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Andy Leach Physiotherapy LimitedNantwich · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £50.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Wellbeings Global LimitedCrewe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £43.5k
- Staff
- 2
- Essential Aesthetics LtdCheltenham · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £25.2k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £12.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.