888 Vapour Holdings Ltd
Registered name: 888 VAPOUR HOLDINGS LTD
Part of TCF Group Ltd group888 Vapour Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £0.
888 Vapour Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Lincoln; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Lincoln
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
888 Vapour Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.4k | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £26.5k | £17.2k | £10.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TCF Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- 888 Vapour Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- 888 Vapour LtdFigures not disclosed
- Juice Sauz Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Juice Sauz LtdRev. — · Profit £314k
- Lincpak LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Eliquids LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- TCF Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.