Access 27 Ltd.
Registered name: ACCESS 27 LTD.
Access 27 Ltd. made £10.7k revenue and a £944 loss in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Access 27 Ltd.’s revenue fell 38% to £10.7k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with a loss of £944 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “performing arts” and is based in Wirral; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wirral, North West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £9.2k | £21.3k | £17.1k | £10.7k |
| Profit after tax | −£4.8k | £2.2k | £294 | −£944 |
| Profit (best available) | −£4.8k | £2.2k | £294 | −£944 |
| Staff costs | £13.4k | £16.9k | £14.9k | £9.9k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −52.2% | 10.2% | 1.7% | −8.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £10.6k | £8.6k | £5.3k |
| Profit per employee | — | £1.1k | £147 | −£472 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲130.3% | ▼19.6% | ▼37.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼86.5% | ▼421.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £107 | £2.3k | £2.6k | £1.7k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £107 | £2.3k | £2.6k | £1.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −8.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £5.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£472
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼35%
- Now £1.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit −£944), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.