Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10602535 · Incorporated 6 Feb 2017

Ynez Ltd

Registered name: YNEZ LTD

Ynez Ltd made £83.2k revenue and £2.6k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Ynez Ltd’s revenue fell 1% to £83.2k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £2.6k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Fareham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Fareham, South East
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£83.2k
Growth ▼0.6%
Profit
£2.6k
Growth ▼80.6%
Profit margin
3.1%
Gross 50.4%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£2.6k
Revenue/employee £83.2k
Profitable streak
5yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£105k£80.2k£77.8k£83.7k£83.2k
Cost of sales£41.3k£42.2k£41.3k£41.3k£41.3k
Gross profit£63.3k£37.9k£36.5k£42.4k£41.9k
Profit before tax£34.4k£412£14.9k£13.9k£2.6k
Profit after tax£34.3k£412£14.3k£13.2k£2.6k
Profit (best available)£34.3k£412£14.3k£13.2k£2.6k
Employees (average)11111
Ratios
Profit margin32.8%0.5%18.4%15.8%3.1%
Gross margin60.5%47.3%46.9%50.7%50.4%
Revenue per employee£105k£80.2k£77.8k£83.7k£83.2k
Profit per employee£34.3k£412£14.3k£13.2k£2.6k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼23.3%▼3%▲7.6%▼0.6%
Profit growth—▼98.8%▲3380%▼7.8%▼80.6%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£90.7k£86.1k£104k£98.6k£99.3k
Net assets£343k£323k£337k£313k£278k
Fixed assets£356k£354k£353k£354k£352k
Current assets£93.3k£93.7k£113k£127k£133k
Debtors£2.6k£7.6k£4.8k£4k£6.4k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
50.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£83.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
423.4%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
7.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼11%
Now £278k
Cash at bank
▲1%
Now £99.3k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼0%
Now £352k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £2.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.