Britz Zone Ltd
Registered name: BRITZ ZONE LTD
Britz Zone Ltd made £183k revenue and £44.1k profit in the year to 5 Apr 2025.
Britz Zone Ltd’s revenue grew 27% to £183k in the year to 5 Apr 2025, with £44.1k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Ilford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 5 Apr 2022 | 5 Apr 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 | 5 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £155k | £144k | £183k |
| Profit after tax | — | £36.6k | £51.2k | £44.1k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £36.6k | £51.2k | £44.1k |
| Staff costs | — | £35.4k | £51.8k | £90.2k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 23.7% | 35.6% | 24.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £155k | £144k | £91.7k |
| Profit per employee | — | £36.6k | £51.2k | £22.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼6.9% | ▲27.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲39.8% | ▼13.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £82.3k | £105k | £111k | £138k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £119k | £144k |
| Current assets | £86.5k | £112k | £119k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 24.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £91.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £22.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 78.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲25%
- Now £138k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲21%
- Now £144k
Similar profitable businesses
- Josey Consulting LtdLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £184k
- Profit
- £2.5k
- Staff
- 3
- DC 200 Solutions LtdCheltenham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £184k
- Profit
- £33.5k
- Staff
- 1
- A2 Group LtdLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £184k
- Profit
- £85.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Veracity Partners LtdHook · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £183k
- Profit
- £4.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Quality Training (Scotland) LimitedAlva · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £184k
- Profit
- £9.7k
- Staff
- 2
- TT Q&a LimitedBuckhurst Hill · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £182k
- Profit
- £38.8k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 (profit £44.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.