Dullehan Limited
Registered name: DULLEHAN LIMITED
Dullehan Limited made £40.6k revenue and £26.3k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
Dullehan Limited’s revenue fell 1% to £40.6k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £26.3k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation” and is based in Weston-Super-Mare; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Weston-Super-Mare, South West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £33.8k | £30.9k | £39k | £41k | £40.6k |
| Profit after tax | £21.1k | £16.8k | £25.9k | £28.2k | £26.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £21.1k | £16.8k | £25.9k | £28.2k | £26.3k |
| Staff costs | — | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 62.4% | 54.4% | 66.3% | 69% | 64.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼8.5% | ▲26.3% | ▲4.9% | ▼0.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼20.2% | ▲53.8% | ▲9.2% | ▼7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £67.9k | £85.2k | £112k | £141k | £167k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £67.9k | £85.2k | £112k | £141k | £167k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 64.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲18%
- Now £167k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- G a Liddiard Plumbing Services LimitedFlitton · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £17.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Mark Hamer Plumbing & Heating LimitedEvesham · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £9.4k
- Staff
- 2
- Solent Heating LtdFareham · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £28k
- Staff
- 1
- Tno LimitedWellingborough · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 2
- NV Plumbing LtdCroydon · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £3.5k
- Staff
- 2
- Masons Site Solutions LtdBridgend · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £23.4k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £26.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.