Ids88 Ltd
Registered name: IDS88 LTD
Ids88 Ltd made £40.5k revenue and £6.1k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
Ids88 Ltd’s revenue grew 14% to £40.5k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £6.1k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Woodford Green; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Woodford Green, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £25.5k | £34.2k | £35.4k | £40.5k |
| Gross profit | £25.5k | £34.2k | £35.4k | £40.5k |
| Operating profit | −£908 | £6.8k | £4.7k | £6.1k |
| Profit before tax | −£908 | £6.8k | £4.7k | £6.1k |
| Profit after tax | −£908 | £6.8k | £4.7k | £6.1k |
| Profit (best available) | −£908 | £6.8k | £4.7k | £6.1k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −3.6% | 19.9% | 13.3% | 15% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £25.5k | £34.2k | £35.4k | £40.5k |
| Profit per employee | −£908 | £6.8k | £4.7k | £6.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲34.1% | ▲3.5% | ▲14.3% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼30.8% | ▲29.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £6.9k | £4.8k | £707 |
| Net assets | −£808 | £6.9k | £4.8k | £6.2k |
| Current assets | — | £6.9k | £4.8k | £6.2k |
| Debtors | — | — | — | £5.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 15%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £40.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £6.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 13.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲29%
- Now £6.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼85%
- Now £707
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Milani Construction LimitedHarrow · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £776
- Staff
- 2
- Florin Grecea LtdSwindon · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £30.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Timike LtdWarrington · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £32.9k
- Staff
- 2
- FSS Cambridge LimitedHaverhill · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £10.5k
- Staff
- 1
- LGV Builder's LimitedHarrow · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 1
- Pavic & Co LtdChatham · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £45.3k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £6.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.