Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10517141 · Incorporated 8 Dec 2016

Ine Solution UK Ltd

Registered name: INE SOLUTION UK LTD

Ine Solution UK Ltd made £117k revenue and £43.5k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Ine Solution UK Ltd’s revenue grew 19% to £117k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £43.5k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£117k
Growth ▲18.6%
Profit
£43.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
37.2%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£43.5k
Revenue/employee £117k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£118k£72.9k£98.6k£117k
Profit after tax−£19.1k−£5.4k−£11.7k£43.5k
Profit (best available)−£19.1k−£5.4k−£11.7k£43.5k
Staff costs£11.5k£13.7k£14.4k£15.3k
Employees (average)—111
Ratios
Profit margin−16.2%−7.4%−11.8%37.2%
Revenue per employee—£72.9k£98.6k£117k
Profit per employee—−£5.4k−£11.7k£43.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼38.3%▲35.4%▲18.6%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£9.4k£32.2k£31.5k−£6.7k
Current assets£9.4k£32.2k£31.5k£79k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
37.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£117k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£43.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼121%
Now −£6.7k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £43.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.