72 Windfall Films Ltd
Registered name: 72 WINDFALL FILMS LTD
Part of Argonon Ltd group72 Windfall Films Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £222k and 2 employees.
72 Windfall Films Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £222k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
72 Windfall Films Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £222k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £583 | £553 | £502 |
| Net assets | −£5.7k | −£10.7k | £222k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £6.1k | £6k | £584k |
| Debtors | £5.5k | £5.5k | £584k |
| Deferred income | £5.4k | £5.7k | £282k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £222k
- Cash at bank
- ▼9%
- Now £502
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲4889%
- Now £282k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Argonon Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- 72 Windfall Films Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Argonon 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Argonon 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Argonon USA LtdRev. — · Profit £926k
- Bandicoot Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britespark Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leopard Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Like a Shot West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Remedy Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Transparent Television LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Windfall Films Adventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Windfall Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.