Pandora Properties Limited
Registered name: PANDORA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Pandora Properties Limited made £14.8k revenue and a £200k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025. read from filing text
Pandora Properties Limited’s revenue grew 3% to £14.8k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £200k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £13.4k | £13.9k | £14.4k | £14.8k |
| Cost of sales | £6.1k | £6.4k | £7.9k | £6.3k |
| Gross profit | £7.3k | £7.5k | £6.5k | £8.5k |
| Operating profit | −£30.7k | −£31k | −£37.8k | −£68.2k |
| Profit before tax | −£91.7k | −£109k | −£159k | −£200k |
| Profit after tax | −£91.7k | −£109k | −£159k | −£200k |
| Profit (best available) | −£91.7k | −£109k | −£159k | −£200k |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −683.6% | −788.2% | −1109% | −1350% |
| Gross margin | 54.4% | 53.8% | 45.3% | 57.5% |
| Revenue per employee | £2.7k | £2.8k | £2.9k | £3k |
| Profit per employee | −£18.3k | −£21.9k | −£31.9k | −£40.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲3.5% | ▲3.5% | ▲3.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5.7k | £6.9k | £815 | — |
| Net assets | −£396k | −£506k | −£665k | −£866k |
| Current assets | £928k | £963k | £979k | £1m |
| Debtors | £2.4k | £1.5k | £1.3k | £5.9k |
| Deferred income | £46k | £59.6k | £55.2k | £104k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −1350%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 57.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£40.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 703.9%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 39.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£866k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- ▲89%
- Now £104k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Minority corporate shareholders
- Aj Holdco 1 Ltd 25–50%
- Pears Property Ventures Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£200k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.