Fonewizard Europe Ltd
Registered name: FONEWIZARD EUROPE LTD
Part of Dcc Public Limited Company groupFonewizard Europe Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £300.
Fonewizard Europe Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £300. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in Leeds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fonewizard Europe Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £300
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £300 | £300 | £300 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £300
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dcc Public Limited Company (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- DCC Limited75–100%
- DCC Technology Limited75–100%
- Fonewizard Europe Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- 4Gadgets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Exertis Micro P LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gem Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kondor Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Micro P LtdFigures not disclosed
- Micro P Mobile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Micro Peripherals LtdFigures not disclosed
- MTR Group Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stampede Global UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.