Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10483302 · Incorporated 17 Nov 2016

Everglade Holdings Limited

Registered name: EVERGLADE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Everglade Holdings Limited made £12.4k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Everglade Holdings Limited reported £12.4k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024, down 98% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “glazing” and is based in Greenford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 43342Glazing
Status
Active
Location
Greenford, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£12.4k
Growth ▼98.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 2024
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£14m£22.7m—
Cost of sales£10.3m£18.7m£17.2m
Gross profit£3.7m£4m—
Operating profit£1.1m£1.2m—
Profit before tax£868k£814k—
Profit after tax£795k£676k£12.4k
Profit (best available)£795k£676k£12.4k
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin5.7%3%—
Gross margin26.6%17.6%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲61.7%—
Profit growth—▼14.9%▼98.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£150k£22.8k£50.8k
Net assets£1.1m£1.1m£5.4m
Fixed assets£7.8m£7.7m£8m
Current assets£153k£25.7k£53.6k
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲394%
Now £5.4m
Cash at bank
▲122%
Now £50.8k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲4%
Now £8m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit £12.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.