Clear Therapies Ltd
Registered name: CLEAR THERAPIES LTD
Clear Therapies Ltd made £40.5k revenue and £32.1k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Clear Therapies Ltd’s revenue grew 126% to £40.5k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £32.1k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Chelmsford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chelmsford, East of England
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £20.2k | £26.1k | £17.9k | £40.5k |
| Cost of sales | £1.8k | £777 | £777 | £835 |
| Gross profit | £18.4k | £25.3k | £17.1k | £39.6k |
| Operating profit | £18.4k | £25.3k | £17.1k | £39.6k |
| Profit before tax | £18.4k | £25.3k | £17.1k | £39.6k |
| Profit after tax | £14.4k | £20.5k | £13.8k | £32.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £14.4k | £20.5k | £13.8k | £32.1k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 71.2% | 78.6% | 77.5% | 79.3% |
| Gross margin | 91.3% | 97% | 95.7% | 97.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲29.3% | ▼31.5% | ▲126.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲42.7% | ▼32.4% | ▲131.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £31.1k | £47.6k | £63.3k | £75.9k |
| Net assets | £34.1k | £50.6k | £66.3k | £76.9k |
| Fixed assets | £3k | £3k | £3k | £1k |
| Current assets | £31.1k | £47.6k | £63.3k | £75.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 79.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 97.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £76.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲20%
- Now £75.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼67%
- Now £1k
Similar profitable businesses
- Aegis Care Group LimitedLeeds · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Malindi Care Services LimitedBarking · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 7
- Community Dols UK LimitedSwanscombe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £7.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Andy Leach Physiotherapy LimitedNantwich · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £50.1k
- Staff
- 2
- The Christie Trading Company LimitedManchester · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £8.1k
- Staff
- —
- Wellbeings Global LimitedCrewe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £43.5k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £32.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.