Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10351944 · Incorporated 31 Aug 2016

N13 Ltd

Registered name: N13 LTD

N13 Ltd made £256k revenue and a £69.9k loss in the year to 5 Apr 2025.

N13 Ltd’s revenue grew 131% to £256k in the year to 5 Apr 2025, with a loss of £69.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other passenger land transport” and is based in Slough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection H · Transportation and storageSIC 49390Other passenger land transportSIC 49410Freight transport by road
Status
Active
Location
Slough, South East
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 5 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£256k
Growth ▲130.6%
Profit
−£69.9k
Growth ▼249.5%
Profit margin
−27.3%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£69.9k
Revenue/employee £256k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to5 Apr 20225 Apr 20235 Apr 20245 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£101k£111k£256k
Profit after tax—−£3.5k£46.8k−£69.9k
Profit (best available)—−£3.5k£46.8k−£69.9k
Staff costs—£12.6k—£103k
Employees (average)—111
Ratios
Profit margin—−3.5%42.1%−27.3%
Revenue per employee—£101k£111k£256k
Profit per employee—−£3.5k£46.8k−£69.9k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲10.3%▲130.6%
Profit growth———▼249.5%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£25.2k£25.2k£25.2k£25.2k
Fixed assets£25.2k£25.2k£25.2k£25.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−27.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£256k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£69.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
9.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £25.2k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £25.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 (profit −£69.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.