Iter Nostrum Ltd
Registered name: ITER NOSTRUM LTD
Iter Nostrum Ltd made £7.1k revenue and a £24.2k loss in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Iter Nostrum Ltd’s revenue grew 12% to £7.1k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with a loss of £24.2k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of perfume and cosmetics” and is based in New Malden; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- New Malden, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £26.8k | £16.3k | £6.3k | £7.1k |
| Profit after tax | −£21.9k | −£7.7k | −£25.1k | −£24.2k |
| Profit (best available) | −£21.9k | −£7.7k | −£25.1k | −£24.2k |
| Staff costs | £7.2k | £6.6k | £7.2k | £7.8k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −81.8% | −47.2% | −398.6% | −340.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £16.3k | £3.2k | £3.5k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£7.7k | −£12.6k | −£12.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼39% | ▼61.4% | ▲12.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲100% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£141k | −£148k | −£174k | −£198k |
| Fixed assets | £5k | £21.9k | £19.2k | £16.7k |
| Current assets | £2.9k | £5.1k | £1.7k | £1.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −340.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £3.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£12.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 236%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£198k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼13%
- Now £16.7k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit −£24.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.