Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10327334 · Incorporated 12 Aug 2016

Atlantic Group International Limited

Registered name: ATLANTIC GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Atlantic Group International Limited made £833k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Atlantic Group International Limited reported £833k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 165 employees. The company is classified under “freight air transport” and is based in Bristol; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection H · Transportation and storageSIC 51210Freight air transport
Status
Active
Location
Bristol, South West
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£833k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
165
Change —
Profit / employee
£5k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202231 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax£1m£359k£833k
Profit (best available)£1m£359k£833k
Employees (average)162199165
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£6.4k£1.8k£5k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£14.2k£14.7k£93.9k
Net assets£729k£715k−£490k
Fixed assets£48.8k£205k£387k
Current assets£3.7m£5.8m£4.1m
Debtors£0£8.1k£16k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£490k
Cash at bank
—
Now £93.9k
Headcount
—
Now 165
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £387k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £833k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.