Ops Training Ltd
Registered name: OPS TRAINING LTD
Part of Oeg Energy Group Limited groupOps Training Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2023 show net assets of £2.
Ops Training Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “technical and vocational secondary education” and is based in Great Yarmouth; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Great Yarmouth
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ops Training Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oeg Energy Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Oeg Topco Limited75–100%
- Oeg Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Oeg Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Oeg Parentco Limited75–100%
- Oeg Global Limited75–100%
- Oeg Renewables Group Limited75–100%
- Ops Group Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Oeg Training Limited75–100%
- Ops Training Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Ops Wind LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.