Fantelekom LtdDissolved
Registered name: FANTELEKOM LTD
Fantelekom Ltd made £43.2k revenue and £774 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Fantelekom Ltd’s revenue grew 3% to £43.2k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £774 profit and 1 employee. We hold 4 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £77.9k | £54.1k | £42k | £43.2k |
| Cost of sales | £35.8k | £15k | £12.8k | £12.6k |
| Gross profit | £42.1k | £39k | £29.2k | £30.6k |
| Operating profit | £8.5k | £2.6k | £2.4k | £956 |
| Profit before tax | £8.5k | £2.6k | £2.4k | £956 |
| Profit after tax | £6.9k | £2.1k | £1.9k | £774 |
| Profit (best available) | £6.9k | £2.1k | £1.9k | £774 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 8.8% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 1.8% |
| Gross margin | 54% | 72.2% | 69.5% | 70.9% |
| Revenue per employee | £77.9k | £54.1k | £42k | £43.2k |
| Profit per employee | £6.9k | £2.1k | £1.9k | £774 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼30.6% | ▼22.3% | ▲2.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼69% | ▼9.8% | ▼59.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £7.5k | £6.7k | £8.6k | £9.2k |
| Net assets | £6.6k | £6.7k | £8.6k | £9.4k |
| Fixed assets | £785 | £644 | £528 | £433 |
| Current assets | £7.5k | £6.7k | £8.6k | £9.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 70.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £43.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £774
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £9.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲6%
- Now £9.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £433
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £774), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.