Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10298402 · Incorporated 27 Jul 2016

Hamsard 3425 Limited

Registered name: HAMSARD 3425 LIMITED

Part of Perfect Drive Sports Group Gmbh group

Hamsard 3425 Limited made £20.5k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Hamsard 3425 Limited reported £20.5k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Warrington; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Warrington, North West
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Perfect Drive Sports Group GmbH”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£20.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£1.1m£20.5k
Profit (best available)−£1.1m£20.5k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.8k£11.7k
Net assets−£4.1m−£4m
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£133k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£4m
Cash at bank
▼1%
Now £11.7k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Perfect Drive Sports Group Gmbh (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Hamsard 3425 Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £20.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.