London Mini Coaches Holding Limited
Registered name: LONDON MINI COACHES HOLDING LIMITED
Part of Firstgroup PLC groupLondon Mini Coaches Holding Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £260k and 1 employee.
London Mini Coaches Holding Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £260k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
London Mini Coaches Holding Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £260k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £260k | £260k | £260k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £260k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Firstgroup PLCultimate parent75–100%
- First Bus Holdings Limited75–100%
- London Mini Coaches Holding Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- London Mini Coaches LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (30)
- Ensign Bus Company LimitedRev. £32.3m · Profit £3m
- Wilfreda Luxury Coaches LimitedRev. £8.1m · Profit £909k
- Bath Bus Company LimitedRev. £4m · Profit −£186k
- First Bus London LimitedRev. £2.7m · Profit −£197k
- Anderson Tours Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anderson Travel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CCB Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Centrewest LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eagle Coaches LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Bus Central Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Bus Retirement Savings Plan Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Cymru Buses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Eastern Counties Buses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Essex Buses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Midland Red Buses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Northern Ireland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First West of England LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firstbus (North) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hills Coaches LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J & B Travel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.D. Peace & Co. (Aberdeen) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JR Davies & Son Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £344k
- KB Coaches LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leicester Citybus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Southampton Citybus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tetley's Motor Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Original Tour LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Transportation Claims LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ypbc LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.