Northkentpropertyacquisition Ltd
Registered name: NORTHKENTPROPERTYACQUISITION LTD
Northkentpropertyacquisition Ltd made £80.3k revenue and £1.8k profit in the year to 9 Jun 2025.
Northkentpropertyacquisition Ltd’s revenue grew 41% to £80.3k in the year to 9 Jun 2025, with £1.8k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dartford, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 9 Jun 2022 | 9 Jun 2023 | 9 Jun 2024 | 9 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £46.3k | £50.5k | £56.9k | £80.3k |
| Profit after tax | £177 | £3.9k | £3.6k | £1.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £177 | £3.9k | £3.6k | £1.8k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.4% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 2.2% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9.1% | ▲12.5% | ▲41.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲2120% | ▼9.3% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £93.8k | £127k | £157k | £154k |
| Fixed assets | £686k | £1m | £1.1m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £261 | £261 | £261 | £780 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1555%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £154k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲16%
- Now £1.2m
Similar profitable businesses
- Tapton Properties LtdSlough · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £71.7k
- Staff
- 0
- Castle Inn Wednesfield LtdDarlaston · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £141
- Staff
- 5
- Wican Services LimitedCarshalton · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £25.1k
- Staff
- 1
- 108 London ST LtdLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £1k
- Staff
- 0
- Ihtf Properties LimitedBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £57.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Winimate Property LtdBromley · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £56.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 9 Jun 2025 (profit £1.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.