Eeb13 Limited
Registered name: EEB13 LIMITED
Part of Metlen Energy And Metals Single Member S.A. groupEeb13 Limited made £27.2k revenue and a £224k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Eeb13 Limited’s revenue was £27.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £224k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £27.2k |
| Operating profit | — | −£7.4k | −£14.4k | −£39.3k | −£69.8k |
| Profit before tax | −£4.9k | −£7.4k | −£25.8k | −£90.5k | −£224k |
| Profit after tax | −£4.9k | −£7.4k | −£25.8k | −£90.5k | −£224k |
| Profit (best available) | −£4.9k | −£7.4k | −£25.8k | −£90.5k | −£224k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | −824.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £100k | £56.2k |
| Net assets | −£202k | −£209k | −£235k | −£325k | −£550k |
| Fixed assets | — | £136k | £892k | £2.9m | £7.5m |
| Current assets | — | — | £128k | £3.1m | £918k |
| Debtors | £70k | £70k | £70k | £70k | £91.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −824.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 27438%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 337.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£550k
- Cash at bank
- ▼44%
- Now £56.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲155%
- Now £7.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Metlen Energy And Metals Single Member S.A. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Falag Holdings Limited75–100%
- Eeb13 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Sspv1 LimitedRev. £8.9k · Profit −£114k
- Watnall Energy LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£6.7k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£224k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.