Company No. 10170404 · Incorporated 9 May 2016
3I GP 2016 Limited
Registered name: 3I GP 2016 LIMITED
Part of 3I Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 3I Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- 3I Holdings PLC75–100%
- 3I GP 2016 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (37)
- 3I Aura GP (2022) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Efv GP LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- 3I Efv Nominees a LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- 3I Efv Nominees B LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- 3I Europe PLCFigures not disclosed
- 3I European Mid-Market Infrastructure GP (2024) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GC GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GC Nominees a LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GC Nominees B LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2004 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2010 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2013 LtdFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2019 (Scots) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2019 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2020 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2022 (Scots) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I GP 2022 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Iif GP 2020 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Infra GP 2022 (Scots) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I International HoldingsLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- 3I International Services PLCLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- 3I IP Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Managed Infrastructure Acquisitions GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Mia II GP (2026) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Nai Holdings GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I Nordic PLCFigures not disclosed
- 3I Osprey GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3I PLCFigures not disclosed
- 3I Zephyr GP (2022) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gardens Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gardens Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GP 2013 LtdFigures not disclosed
- GP 2016 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GP CCC 2010 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iif SLP GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investors in Industry LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.