Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10167477 · Incorporated 6 May 2016

Rosebud Maximus Limited

Registered name: ROSEBUD MAXIMUS LIMITED

Rosebud Maximus Limited made £1.3m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Rosebud Maximus Limited reported £1.3m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of metals and metal ores” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46720Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.3m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£1.3m
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202130 Nov 202230 Nov 202330 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£14.6m£16.3m£12.2m£12.8m
Profit after tax—£1.3m£1.2m£1.3m
Profit (best available)—£1.3m£1.2m£1.3m
Staff costs£377k£411k£335k£389k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£1.3m£1.2m£1.3m
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼2.7%—
Headcount growth—0%0%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.6m£4.1m£6.2m£7.4m
Net assets—£5.9m£7.1m£8.3m
Fixed assets£39.7k£21.9k£5.9k£1.4k
Current assets£5m£6.2m£7.4m£8.5m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£4.8k£6.4k£7.3k£4.9k
Cash from operations—−£872k−£940k£42k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.3m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £8.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now £7.4m
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £4.9k
Fixed assets
—
Now £1.4k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £1.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.