Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10162467 · Incorporated 4 May 2016

Yoginvest Ltd

Registered name: YOGINVEST LTD

Yoginvest Ltd made £65.1k revenue and £4.8m profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Yoginvest Ltd’s revenue grew 57% to £65.1k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £4.8m profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of venture and development capital companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “N M Leslau”

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
£65.1k
Growth ▲56.7%
Profit
£4.8m
Growth —
Profit margin
7374%
Gross −19.7%
Employees
3
Change ▲200%
Profit / employee
£1.6m
Revenue/employee £21.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202228 Feb 202329 Feb 202428 Feb 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£41.6k£65.1k
Cost of sales——£24.9k£78k
Gross profit——£16.6k−£12.9k
Profit before tax——−£3.6m£5.1m
Profit after tax——−£3.8m£4.8m
Profit (best available)——−£3.8m£4.8m
Employees (average)1113
Ratios
Profit margin——−9091%7374%
Gross margin——40%−19.7%
Revenue per employee——£41.6k£21.7k
Profit per employee——−£3.8m£1.6m
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲56.7%
Headcount growth—0%0%▲200%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£8.9m£14.5m£16.7m£9.3m
Net assets£86.9m£92.1m£88.4m£93.2m
Fixed assets£70.7m£75m£70.6m£80.1m
Current assets£16.3m£17.4m£18.3m£13.6m
Debtors£7.4m£2.9m£1.6m£4.3m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
7374%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−19.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£21.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.6m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
122952%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
6606%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £93.2m
Cash at bank
▼45%
Now £9.3m
Headcount
▲200%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲14%
Now £80.1m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £4.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.