Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10099218 · Incorporated 2 Apr 2016

S & N Investment Property Developments Ltd

Registered name: S & N INVESTMENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

S & N Investment Property Developments Ltd made £36.1k revenue and £19.6k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

S & N Investment Property Developments Ltd’s revenue grew 12% to £36.1k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £19.6k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Rochford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Rochford, East of England
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£36.1k
Growth ▲12.3%
Profit
£19.6k
Growth ▼1.3%
Profit margin
54.1%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£28.8k£28.5k£32.2k£36.1k
Gross profit£28.8k£28.5k£32.2k£36.1k
Operating profit£22.2k£21k£24.5k£24.1k
Profit before tax£22.2k£21k£24.5k£24.1k
Profit after tax£18k£17k£19.8k£19.6k
Profit (best available)£18k£17k£19.8k£19.6k
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin62.4%59.7%61.6%54.1%
Gross margin100%100%100%100%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼1.1%▲13.1%▲12.3%
Profit growth—▼5.3%▲16.5%▼1.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£8.3k£8.1k£13.1k£15k
Net assets£60.6k£77.6k£97.4k£117k
Fixed assets£590k£590k£590k£590k
Current assets£10k£14.4k£19.4k£22.9k
Debtors£1.8k£6.3k£6.3k£7.9k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
54.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1633%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
21.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲20%
Now £117k
Cash at bank
▲15%
Now £15k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £590k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £19.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.