Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10024359 · Incorporated 24 Feb 2016

I Make Piccies Limited

Registered name: I MAKE PICCIES LIMITED

I Make Piccies Limited made £8.2k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

I Make Piccies Limited reported £8.2k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles” and is based in Warrington; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Warrington, North West
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£8.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£8.2k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202328 Feb 202429 Feb 202428 Feb 202528 Feb 2026
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax—−£837—−£1.3k£8.2k
Profit (best available)—−£837—−£1.3k£8.2k
Employees (average)—1—11
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee—−£837—−£1.3k£8.2k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth————0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£27.9k£27.1k£27.1k£25.7k£28.7k
Net assets£28.8k£27.9k£27.9k£26.6k£29.8k
Fixed assets£0£0£0£0£0
Current assets£28.8k£27.9k£27.9k£26.6k£32.1k
Debtors£0£0£0£0£2.5k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£8.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲12%
Now £29.8k
Cash at bank
▲12%
Now £28.7k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £8.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.