Camy Services Ltd
Registered name: CAMY SERVICES LTD
Camy Services Ltd made £22.1k revenue and £119 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Camy Services Ltd’s revenue fell 32% to £22.1k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £119 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “hospital activities” and is based in Stanmore; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanmore, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £32.2k | £32.3k | £22.1k |
| Gross profit | — | £32.2k | £32.3k | £22.1k |
| Operating profit | — | £4.4k | £3k | £147 |
| Profit before tax | — | £4.4k | £3k | £147 |
| Profit after tax | — | £3.5k | £2.4k | £119 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £3.5k | £2.4k | £119 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 11% | 7.5% | 0.5% |
| Gross margin | — | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £16.1k | £16.1k | £11k |
| Profit per employee | — | £1.8k | £1.2k | £60 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲0.3% | ▼31.6% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼32.1% | ▼95.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £9.5k | £8.4k | £7.1k | £1.3k |
| Net assets | £2.4k | £3.6k | £2.5k | £219 |
| Current assets | £9.5k | £8.4k | £7.1k | £1.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £11k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £60
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼91%
- Now £219
- Cash at bank
- ▼81%
- Now £1.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £119), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.