Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09998136 · Incorporated 10 Feb 2016

Triton Construction Holdings Limited

Registered name: TRITON CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Triton Construction Holdings Limited made a £210k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Triton Construction Holdings Limited reported a loss of £210k in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in Liversedge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64203Activities of construction holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Liversedge, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£210k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£52.4k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£59.6m£47.8m£56.8m£44m
Profit before tax——£610k£1.1m
Profit after tax−£128k−£228k−£213k−£210k
Profit (best available)−£128k−£228k−£213k−£210k
Staff costs£113k£178k£189k£197k
Employees (average)4444
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£31.9k−£57.1k−£53.2k−£52.4k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.2m£3.2m£7.2m£8.2m
Net assets—£6.9m£3.2m£2.8m
Fixed assets£117k£8.2m£8.2m£167k
Current assets——£19.2m£18.1m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£4.2k£2.6k£3.4k£0
Cash from operations£2.6m£122k−£4.6m−£2.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£52.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼12%
Now £2.8m
Cash at bank
▲14%
Now £8.2m
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼98%
Now £167k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£210k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.