Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09997553 · Incorporated 10 Feb 2016

Outlook Energy Services Ltd

Registered name: OUTLOOK ENERGY SERVICES LTD

Part of Outlook Energy Holdings Limited group

Outlook Energy Services Ltd made £176k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Outlook Energy Services Ltd reported £176k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 34% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 38 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Outlook Energy Holdings Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£176k
Growth ▼33.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
38
Change ▲35.7%
Profit / employee
£4.6k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£691k£266k£176k
Profit (best available)—£691k£266k£176k
Employees (average)25282838
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£24.7k£9.5k£4.6k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼61.6%▼33.8%
Headcount growth—▲12%0%▲35.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£33.1k£831k£50.5k£169k
Net assets£1m£1.7m£2m£2.1m
Fixed assets£72.7k£956k£1.5m£1.3m
Current assets£5.3m£4.1m£3.3m£5.3m
Debtors£96.4k£7.6k£3.2m£5.1m
Deferred income£2.8m£2.1m£1.8m£2.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£4.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲9%
Now £2.1m
Cash at bank
▲234%
Now £169k
Headcount
▲36%
Now 38
Deferred income
▲33%
Now £2.4m
Fixed assets
▼9%
Now £1.3m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Outlook Energy Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Outlook Energy Services Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £176k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.