Misha Construct Ltd
Registered name: MISHA CONSTRUCT LTD
Misha Construct Ltd made £63.9k revenue and £899 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Misha Construct Ltd’s revenue grew 16% to £63.9k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £899 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £37.7k | £55k | £63.9k |
| Cost of sales | — | £8.3k | £7.5k | £11.3k |
| Gross profit | — | £29.4k | £47.5k | £52.7k |
| Operating profit | — | −£30.1k | −£1.5k | £899 |
| Profit before tax | — | −£30.1k | −£1.5k | £899 |
| Profit after tax | — | −£30.1k | −£1.5k | £899 |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£30.1k | −£1.5k | £899 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −79.8% | −2.7% | 1.4% |
| Gross margin | — | 77.9% | 86.4% | 82.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲45.8% | ▲16.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £34.9k | £4.8k | £3.3k | £4.2k |
| Net assets | −£7.5k | −£26.7k | −£17.5k | −£6.1k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £34.9k | £4.8k | £3.3k | £4.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 82.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲27%
- Now £4.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £100
Similar profitable businesses
- Lazap Electrical LtdRainham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £18.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Ag Rendering LtdLivingston · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £5.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Stefan Production LtdHarrow · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £11k
- Staff
- 5
- Costa Flor LtdLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £42.3k
- Staff
- 2
- Max Construct LtdMansfield · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £22.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Silver Build Ltd.Enfield · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £1.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £899), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.