The Truly Sustainable Company Limited
Registered name: THE TRULY SUSTAINABLE COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Raven Delta Limited groupThe Truly Sustainable Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £10.
The Truly Sustainable Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £10. The company is classified under “remediation activities and other waste management services” and is based in Swansea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swansea
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Truly Sustainable Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £10
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 5 Apr 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £10 | £10 | £10 | £10 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £10
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Raven Delta Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Truly Sustainable Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- R.D.M. Electrical Services LimitedRev. £11.4m · Profit £404k
- DRS FM Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eft Consult LtdFigures not disclosed
- Engineering for the Future LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eruptor UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Health and Wellbeing 360 LtdFigures not disclosed
- HWB 360 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Medicair LtdFigures not disclosed
- Raven Delta R&D LtdFigures not disclosed
- W360 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.