Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09950060 · Incorporated 13 Jan 2016

Global Data Burst Limited

Registered name: GLOBAL DATA BURST LIMITED

Global Data Burst Limited made £54.5k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Global Data Burst Limited reported £54.5k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026, up 24% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “satellite telecommunications activities” and is based in Polesworth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 61300Satellite telecommunications activities
Status
Active
Location
Polesworth, West Midlands
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£54.5k
Growth ▲24.1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£18.2k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£43.9k£54.5k
Profit (best available)——£43.9k£54.5k
Employees (average)3333
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£14.6k£18.2k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲24.1%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£80.6k£127k£189k£121k
Net assets−£27.8k£5.5k£49.4k£104k
Current assets£100k£137k£190k£122k
Debtors£13.4k£8.5k£0£1.5k
Deferred income£1.8k£2k£2.1k£2.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£18.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲110%
Now £104k
Cash at bank
▼36%
Now £121k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲3%
Now £2.2k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £54.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.