Noggin IT Limited
Registered name: NOGGIN IT LIMITED
Part of Motorola Solutions, Inc groupNoggin IT Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £1k.
Noggin IT Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £1k. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Noggin IT Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Motorola Solutions, Inc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Motorola Solutions UK Holding One Limited75–100%
- Motorola Solutions International Holding Limited75–100%
- Noggin IT Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Calipsa LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £344k
- Barrett Europe LimitedRev. £129k · Profit £7.4k
- 3TC Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ava Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avigilon UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indigovision Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motorola Solutions Finance Emea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motorola Solutions UK Acquisition Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Silent Sentinel Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.