Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09924495 · Incorporated 21 Dec 2015

The Exclusive Services Group Limited

Registered name: THE EXCLUSIVE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Part of Ocs Holdco 1 Limited group

The Exclusive Services Group Limited made £260k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2023 (revenue not disclosed).

The Exclusive Services Group Limited reported £260k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2023; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other cleaning services” and is based in Ipswich; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 81299Other cleaning services
Status
Active
Location
Ipswich, East of England
Age
10 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2023

Key figures

Small teamBoring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£260k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 2023
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales£20.5m£23.4m
Profit after tax£0£260k
Profit (best available)£0£260k
Staff costs£0£0
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.1m£1.8m
Net assets—£1.6m
Fixed assets£697k£938k
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.6m
Cash at bank
▼43%
Now £1.8m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲35%
Now £938k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Ocs Holdco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Ocs Holdco 2 Limited75–100%
  3. Ocs Holdco 3 Limited75–100%
  4. Ocs Holdco 4 Limited75–100%
  5. Ocs Parco Limited75–100%
  6. Ocs Group Holdings Limited75–100%
  7. Ocs Group Investments Limited75–100%
  8. Ocs Group International Limited75–100%
  9. Ocs Uk&i Limited75–100%
  10. Ocs Group UK Limited75–100%
  11. The Exclusive Services Group Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 (profit £260k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.