Eximius Project Services Ltd
Registered name: EXIMIUS PROJECT SERVICES LTD
Eximius Project Services Ltd made £163k revenue and £61.3k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Eximius Project Services Ltd’s revenue grew 5% to £163k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £61.3k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Keighley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Keighley, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £155k | £163k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £77.6k | £61.3k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £77.6k | £61.3k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £14.4k | £30k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 50% | 37.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £155k | £163k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £77.6k | £61.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲4.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼21% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £8.9k | £31.4k | £10.5k | £39k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £8.9k | £31.4k | £10.5k | £39k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 37.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £163k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £61.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲271%
- Now £39k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- 3 ST Andrew Square Apartments LimitedEdinburgh · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £161k
- Profit
- £177
- Staff
- —
- Page Building Consultants LtdLoughborough · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £161k
- Profit
- £27.2k
- Staff
- 3
- Precise Building Services South West LimitedBristol · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £166k
- Profit
- £23k
- Staff
- 3
- Low Wood Developments LimitedWarrington · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £159k
- Profit
- £62.9k
- Staff
- 3
- Inspec Construction LimitedPreston · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £158k
- Profit
- £107
- Staff
- 0
- Manor Exteriors LimitedMansfield · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £158k
- Profit
- £3.8k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £61.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.