42 BP Limited
Registered name: 42 BP LIMITED
Part of Nine United Properties UK Ltd group42 BP Limited made £208k revenue and £134k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
42 BP Limited’s revenue fell 6% to £208k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £134k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £204k | £219k | £221k | £208k |
| Operating profit | £208k | £206k | £195k | £167k |
| Profit before tax | £212k | £221k | £210k | £178k |
| Profit after tax | £172k | £169k | £157k | £134k |
| Profit (best available) | £172k | £169k | £157k | £134k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 84.5% | 76.9% | 71.1% | 64.2% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.8% | ▲0.8% | ▼5.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼1.9% | ▼6.8% | ▼15.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £434k | £362k | £337k | £265k |
| Net assets | £6.7m | £6.6m | £6.6m | £6.6m |
| Current assets | £487k | £486k | £393k | £327k |
| Debtors | £53.3k | £124k | £51.5k | £51k |
| Deferred income | £3k | £3.5k | £4k | £4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 64.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.9%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 24.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £6.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼21%
- Now £265k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nine United Properties UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- 42 BP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Cloud Nine DT LtdRev. £69.5k · Profit −£147k
- Manton Agri LtdRev. £34.9k · Profit £12.4k
- Kennington Lane LimitedRev. £12.6k · Profit −£44.9k
- 8 Holland Street LtdFigures not disclosed
- Aston Cole LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lux Health Technologies LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nu Property Management LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lamda Enterprises LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £209k
- Profit
- £27.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Airlee Place LtdBallyclare · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £209k
- Profit
- £13.1k
- Staff
- 3
- The Canonbury Academy LimitedNorthampton · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £207k
- Profit
- £45.5k
- Staff
- 0
- DJC Rentals LimitedShotts · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £207k
- Profit
- £114k
- Staff
- 1
- Infracare Wolverhampton and Walsall LimitedTewkesbury · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £206k
- Profit
- £46k
- Staff
- —
- Sharehomes LtdStamford Hill · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £211k
- Profit
- £4.6k
- Staff
- 16
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £134k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.