Diversitech UK Holdings Limited
Registered name: DIVERSITECH UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Diversitech UK Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Diversitech UK Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies” and is based in Milton Keynes; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Milton Keynes, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is DiversiTech Holdings Inc, a company registered in USA. DiversiTech”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Cost of sales | — | £15.6m | £17m | £19.1m |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £7m | £6.2m |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Staff costs | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £1.8m | £2.8m | £1.9m |
| Net assets | £8.2m | £8.2m | £27.5m | £31.9m |
| Fixed assets | — | £8.3m | £8.3m | £6.1m |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £31.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▼34%
- Now £1.9m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- ▼27%
- Now £6.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Diversitech International LtdRev. £29.6m · Profit £4.5m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- James Hargreaves(Plumbers'merchants)limitedBurnley · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £141m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 387
- Marla Tube Fittings LimitedAlcester · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £49.6m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 79
- Diversitech International LtdMilton Keynes · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £29.6m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 57
- Just Taps Plus (UK) LimitedLangley · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 34
- Eph Controls LimitedHarrow · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 18
- Greenmill Supply Company LimitedColchester · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 61
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.