Company No. 09847089 · Incorporated 28 Oct 2015
Biomass UK No. 2 Limited
Registered name: BIOMASS UK NO. 2 LIMITED
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Real Estate Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Infrastructure GP Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Infrastructure Income NO.3 Limited75–100%
- Biomass UK No. 2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Biomass UK No. 3 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Biomass UK NO.1 LLPLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Biomass UK NO.4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hooton Bio Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.