Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09792228 · Incorporated 23 Sep 2015

Centrality Management Limited

Registered name: CENTRALITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Part of Intercity Technology Group Holdings Limited group

Centrality Management Limited made £448k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Centrality Management Limited reported £448k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2024, down 11% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62012Business and domestic software development
Status
Active
Location
Birmingham, West Midlands
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “During the year there was a change in ownership of the company, which was acquired by Intercity Technology Limited on 25 April 2024. The ultimate parent company is Intercity Technology Group Holdings ”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£448k
Growth ▼11.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£448k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales£10.9m£13.2m£12.2m
Profit after tax£567k£506k£448k
Profit (best available)£567k£506k£448k
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£567k£506k£448k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼10.9%▼11.4%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£206k£949k£761k
Net assets—£11.1k£11.4k
Fixed assets£151k£166k£149k
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
Cash from operations−£287k−£100k—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£448k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲2%
Now £11.4k
Cash at bank
▼20%
Now £761k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼10%
Now £149k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Intercity Technology Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Intercity Technology Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Intercity Technology Limited75–100%
  4. Centrality Management Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 (profit £448k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.