Secured Fixed Income PLC
Registered name: SECURED FIXED INCOME PLC
Part of Triple Point LLP groupSecured Fixed Income PLC made £13.7m revenue and £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
Secured Fixed Income PLC’s revenue grew 14% to £13.7m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £1.6m profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “financial leasing” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Triple Point Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £8.2m | £10m | £12.1m | £13.7m |
| Cost of sales | £205k | £146k | £244k | — |
| Gross profit | £8m | £9.9m | £11.8m | — |
| Operating profit | £6m | £6.3m | £6m | — |
| Profit before tax | £2.3m | £1.8m | £983k | £2m |
| Profit after tax | £1.7m | £1.7m | £643k | £1.6m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.7m | £1.7m | £643k | £1.6m |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 20.9% | 16.4% | 5.3% | 11.8% |
| Gross margin | 97.5% | 98.5% | 98% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £8.2m | £10m | £12.1m | £6.9m |
| Profit per employee | £1.7m | £1.7m | £643k | £811k |
| Cash conversion | — | — | 148.9% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲22.4% | ▲19.9% | ▲13.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼3.5% | ▼61.1% | ▲152.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.6m | £1.7m | £1.8m | £4.1m |
| Net assets | £4.4m | £5.3m | £4.9m | £5.4m |
| Fixed assets | £19.2m | £19.4m | £40.7m | £53.5m |
| Current assets | £61.4m | £57.6m | £50.3m | £59.7m |
| Debtors | £54.8m | £55.9m | £48.6m | £55.6m |
| Deferred income | £755k | £190k | £479k | £587k |
| Cash from operations | — | — | £8.9m | £5.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 11.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £6.9m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £811k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 389.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 4.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 405.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲10%
- Now £5.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲132%
- Now £4.1m
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲23%
- Now £587k
- Fixed assets
- ▲31%
- Now £53.5m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Triple Point LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Triple Point Holdings Limited75–100%
- Secured Fixed Income PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Beacon Lease Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pantechnicon Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telecom Capital LtdFigures not disclosed
- TP Debtco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Impact Housing 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Impact Housing 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Impact Housing 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Impact Housing 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Impact Housing 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Social Housing 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TPSH 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triple Point Administration LLPFigures not disclosed
- Triple Point GP LtdFigures not disclosed
- Triple Point PC Originator 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Triple Point Perihelion LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triple Point Rica LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triple Point Servco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.