Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09734101 · Incorporated 14 Aug 2015

Secured Fixed Income PLC

Registered name: SECURED FIXED INCOME PLC

Part of Triple Point LLP group

Secured Fixed Income PLC made £13.7m revenue and £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Secured Fixed Income PLC’s revenue grew 14% to £13.7m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £1.6m profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “financial leasing” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64910Financial leasing
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Public Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Triple Point Holdings Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small teamOperating leverageCash flow filed
Revenue
£13.7m
Growth ▲13.8%
Profit
£1.6m
Growth ▲152.1%
Profit margin
11.8%
 
Employees
2
Change ▲100%
Profit / employee
£811k
Revenue/employee £6.9m
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£8.2m£10m£12.1m£13.7m
Cost of sales£205k£146k£244k—
Gross profit£8m£9.9m£11.8m—
Operating profit£6m£6.3m£6m—
Profit before tax£2.3m£1.8m£983k£2m
Profit after tax£1.7m£1.7m£643k£1.6m
Profit (best available)£1.7m£1.7m£643k£1.6m
Employees (average)1112
Ratios
Profit margin20.9%16.4%5.3%11.8%
Gross margin97.5%98.5%98%—
Revenue per employee£8.2m£10m£12.1m£6.9m
Profit per employee£1.7m£1.7m£643k£811k
Cash conversion——148.9%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲22.4%▲19.9%▲13.8%
Profit growth—▼3.5%▼61.1%▲152.1%
Headcount growth—0%0%▲100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6.6m£1.7m£1.8m£4.1m
Net assets£4.4m£5.3m£4.9m£5.4m
Fixed assets£19.2m£19.4m£40.7m£53.5m
Current assets£61.4m£57.6m£50.3m£59.7m
Debtors£54.8m£55.9m£48.6m£55.6m
Deferred income£755k£190k£479k£587k
Cash from operations——£8.9m£5.8m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
11.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£6.9m
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£811k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
389.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
4.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
405.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲10%
Now £5.4m
Cash at bank
▲132%
Now £4.1m
Headcount
▲100%
Now 2
Deferred income
▲23%
Now £587k
Fixed assets
▲31%
Now £53.5m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Triple Point LLPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Triple Point Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Secured Fixed Income PLCthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (17)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.