Hilton-Baird Management Services Limited
Registered name: HILTON-BAIRD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of FRP Advisory Group PLC groupHilton-Baird Management Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £3.5k and 12 employees.
Hilton-Baird Management Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £3.5k and 12 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hilton-Baird Management Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £3.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £12.6k | £26.8k |
| Net assets | £185k | £3.5k |
| Fixed assets | £102k | £75k |
| Current assets | £549k | £956k |
| Debtors | £536k | £930k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼98%
- Now £3.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲113%
- Now £26.8k
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼27%
- Now £75k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FRP Advisory Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- FRP Advisory Trading Limited75–100%
- Hilton-Baird Management Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Hilton-Baird Audit and Survey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hilton-Baird Collection Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hilton-Baird Financial Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loxbear Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pitch! Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (16)
- Abbott Fielding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arc & Co Structured Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridgeshield Asset Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- FRP Corporate Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Debt Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Real Estate Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Globalview Advisors LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- JDC Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lexington Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Litmus Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McKay Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Advisory Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spectrum Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Williams Ali CF LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilson Field Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.