Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09706360 · Incorporated 28 Jul 2015

Elysian Holdings Ltd

Registered name: ELYSIAN HOLDINGS LTD

Elysian Holdings Ltd made £2.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023 (revenue not disclosed).

Elysian Holdings Ltd reported £2.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023, up 613% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of professional and arcade games and toys” and is based in London Road; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London Road, East of England
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£2.3m
Growth ▲613.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 2023
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£322k£2.3m
Profit (best available)£322k£2.3m
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲613.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£100£441
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲341%
Now £441
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit £2.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.