Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09695946 · Incorporated 21 Jul 2015

Complete Convey Limited

Registered name: COMPLETE CONVEY LIMITED

Complete Convey Limited made £455k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Complete Convey Limited reported £455k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, up 7% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 21 employees. The company is classified under “activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities” and is based in Preston; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 69109Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Preston, North West
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£455k
Growth ▲7.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
21
Change ▲10.5%
Profit / employee
£21.7k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax—£425k£455k
Profit (best available)—£425k£455k
Employees (average)201921
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—£22.3k£21.7k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲7.2%
Headcount growth—▼5%▲10.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£833k£939k£1.3m
Net assets£627k£831k£1m
Fixed assets£37.2k£37.5k£62.9k
Current assets£992k£1.1m£1.4m
Debtors£41.5k£30.9k£33.8k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£21.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲22%
Now £1m
Cash at bank
▲36%
Now £1.3m
Headcount
▲11%
Now 21
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲68%
Now £62.9k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £455k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.