Sual Ltd
Registered name: SUAL LTD
Sual Ltd made £550 revenue and a £235 loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Sual Ltd’s revenue fell 51% to £550 in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £235 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “artistic creation” and is based in Wembley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wembley, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.7k | £1.9k | £1.1k | £550 |
| Cost of sales | £275 | £242 | £310 | £163 |
| Gross profit | £1.4k | £1.7k | £814 | £387 |
| Operating profit | −£301 | −£232 | −£115 | −£235 |
| Profit before tax | −£301 | −£232 | −£115 | −£235 |
| Profit after tax | −£301 | −£232 | −£115 | −£235 |
| Profit (best available) | −£301 | −£232 | −£115 | −£235 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −18% | −12% | −10.2% | −42.7% |
| Gross margin | 83.5% | 87.4% | 72.4% | 70.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £1.7k | £1.9k | £1.1k | £550 |
| Profit per employee | −£301 | −£232 | −£115 | −£235 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲15.4% | ▼41.6% | ▼51.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £81 | £105 | £118 | £106 |
| Net assets | £144 | £291 | £492 | £450 |
| Fixed assets | £4.4k | £4.4k | £4.4k | £4.4k |
| Current assets | £306 | £320 | £348 | £226 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −42.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 70.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £550
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£235
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 799.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼9%
- Now £450
- Cash at bank
- ▼10%
- Now £106
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £4.4k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£235), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.