Sivyer Concrete Limited
Registered name: SIVYER CONCRETE LIMITED
Part of Holcim Participations (UK) Limited groupSivyer Concrete Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £1.
Sivyer Concrete Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Coalville; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coalville
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sivyer Concrete Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Holcim Participations (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Holcim UK Holdings 1 Limited75–100%
- Holcim UK Holdings 2 Limited75–100%
- Holcim UK Limited75–100%
- Sivyer Logistics Limited75–100%
- Sivyer Concrete Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- H. Sivyer Transport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sivyer Recycling LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.