Company No. 09558172 · Incorporated 23 Apr 2015
Standard Life Investments (General Partner European Real Estate Club II) Limited
Registered name: STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (GENERAL PARTNER EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE CLUB II) LIMITED
Part of Aberdeen Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aberdeen Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Abrdn Investments (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Abrdn Investment Management Limited75–100%
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner European Real Estate Club II) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Abrdn (General Partner Cred) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abrdn (General Partner Epgf) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abrdn Alternative Funds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abrdn Investments (General Partner UK Shopping Centre Feeder Fund LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nasp 2006 General Partner Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner European Real Estate Club III) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner European Real Estate Club) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner Gars) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner GFS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner Global Tactical Asset Allocation) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments (General Partner Mac) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Investments Brent Cross General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.