Wardell Armstrong (Rjwa) Limited
Registered name: WARDELL ARMSTRONG (RJWA) LIMITED
Part of Solar Holdings Midco 2 Limited groupWardell Armstrong (Rjwa) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 3 Jan 2025 show net assets of £847.
Wardell Armstrong (Rjwa) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 3 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £847 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Stoke-on-Trent; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wardell Armstrong (Rjwa) Limited’s accounts for the year to 3 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £847
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 3 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £847 | £847 |
| Debtors | £847 | £847 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £847
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Solar Holdings Midco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Solar Holdings Bidco Limited75–100%
- Solar Holdings Holdco Limited75–100%
- SLR Global Limited75–100%
- SLR HD Limited75–100%
- SLR MD Limited75–100%
- SLR BD Limited75–100%
- SLR Management Limited75–100%
- SLR Holdings Limited75–100%
- SLR Consulting Limited75–100%
- Wardell Armstrong (Rjwa) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Carnstone Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearlead Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Energised Environments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macarthur Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- SB & Co Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SLR Planetrics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wardell Armstrong Archaeology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wardell Armstrong International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wardell Armstrong LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 3 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.